Tuesday, January 24, 2012

Beastie Boys - Nonstop Disco Powerpack Lyrics

Top Search for this Song: Beastie Boys ,Beastie Boys - Nonstop Disco Powerpack lyrics,Beastie Boys - Nonstop Disco Powerpack blogspot lyrics,Beastie Boys - Nonstop Disco Powerpack mediafire mp3,Beastie Boys - Nonstop Disco Powerpack zippy,Beastie Boys - Nonstop Disco Powerpack emp3,Beastie Boys - Nonstop Disco Powerpack beemp3

Song Title: Nonstop Disco Powerpack
Singer/Band: Beastie Boys
Album: Hot Sauce Committee Part Two (2011)

Lyrics to Beastie Boys - Nonstop Disco Powerpack

[Intro: Beastie Boys]
(Well how you feelin' Ad Rock?) Well I'm feelin' well
Bonafide, qualified, with a story to tell
(Well how feelin' Mike D?) Well I feel all good
All day is how we play in the neighborhood
(Well how you feelin' MCA?) Well I feel right
I swing my words on the track 'cause the track sound tight
(So if you're feelin' good and you're feelin' right)
(Uhh, somebody step up and grab the mic)

[Ad Rock:]
Well hello everybody and how you been
It's Ad Rock rappin' on the microphone again
I got grace class style finesse and debonair
Murderalize motherfuckers 'cause I just don't care
The Emcee Whisperer kinda like a trainer
I take sucker rappers; I put 'em through a strainer
Like macaroni 'cause the shit sound cheesy
Watch how it's done boy, it looks easy
The non-stop, goin' off, kingpin, microphone
Boss, do my own thing, you can't afford the cost
Of my fly styles that complete the turnstile
'Cause it's live and direct, and I'm wiggidy whack!
Now get your ass on the floor, I got total control.
I flow like the water out your toilet bowls.
Your style is cheap boy, just like a Dutch.
You know you're not smokin' on the microphone much
There's a certain special talent that I never lack
Huh hah huh hah! And that's a fact
'Cause we shine like the chrome on a Cadillac
You better break a wishbone 'cause we never wack
Then, we never that and that is that
And we're the nonstop disco powerpack!
Uhh, that's right, we go all night
Who gonna be next to bless the mic?

[Beastie Boys:]
Now this is the way we run it down
We're gettin' you high on the funky sound
This is the way we get it on
B-Boys in the house 'til the break of dawn

[Mike D:]
See I mix my style up like a cement mixer
Smooth'll fix ya like a rhyme elixir
Hey yo yo soundman, make Mike's mic louder
Don't make me sound cheap like a box of douche powder
I'll max and relax, champagne mojito
Don't go commando, don't know bandito
Je m'appelle Michèle, very long
Me and Dawn in the shack and we got it goin' on
Quincy's in the hot tub like it's '73
Lookin' over his shoulder and he's lookin' at me
I'm up right in the face, towel around my waist
What's up with that watch inside the glass case?
I go to make my move, sneak out the place
Undetected! Not leavin' a trace
Party's done, microphone's wrecked,
Wine's been drunk, and heads been checked -
I see one last profiterole, I make my play
And pass the microphone to MCA

Non-stop, from the top, when you clock, then we rock
Them not kickin', them not stickin', we be makin' hip-hop
(So c'mon everybody get down... yeah)
Now there's a spot check, get the dead count down
'Cause I'm a break it down for ya how we burn it down
Pound for pound, keep the bass-lines round
See you rockin', clockin', checkin' my sound
[?] but I grew up with hip-hop
Still got mad love for a record called "Beat Rock"
It meant a lot spinnin' on my Walkman
Shout-out, to the Afrika Bam'
And to the S to the P the double-O-N-Y
The one emcee, who you can't deny
At least he threw me records, that made heads fly
Sit down to write and the pen blazed fire
Construct a rhyme, with specific intent
Flippin' from the brain cells right to the pen
And then I put the root down when I hold the mic
Words flowin' so cold turn water to ice
Come through to rock such a rate to tape
You put me in the mix like [?] up at the plate
And then they press it on wax, sell it in the store
The DJ's screamin' "KICK IT! " out on the dance floor
Comin' through the speaker to shake your eardrum
Brain cells get with it make you hear where we're from...

[Outro: Beastie Boys]
Ad Rock, HUH! Get it on
We gonna rock the house until the break of dawn
Now Mike D, HUH! Get it on.
We gonna rock the house until the break of dawn
And MCA (yeah) get it on.
We gonna rock the house until the break of dawn
Beastie Boys in the house, DON'T STOP!

Here is a little tips ! :-)

When you're Lookin' for a song , Just Type the song name with Singer/band. if you are lookin for lyrics , then add with it "lyrics" . if download, then add "mediafire" / "Beemp3" / "emp3"/"mp3". You Must find your desired song. Thanks.

Print this Lyrics

Related post

No comments:

Post a Comment