Tuesday, January 24, 2012

Drake feat. Nicki Minaj - Up All Night Lyrics

Top Search for this Song: Drake,Drake feat. Nicki Minaj - Up All Night lyrics,Drake feat. Nicki Minaj - Up All Night blogspot lyrics,Drake feat. Nicki Minaj - Up All Night mediafire mp3,Drake feat. Nicki Minaj - Up All Night zippy,Drake feat. Nicki Minaj - Up All Night emp3,Drake feat. Nicki Minaj - Up All Night beemp3

Song Title: Up All Night
Singer/Band: Drake feat. Nicki Minaj
Album: Thank Me Later (2010)

Lyrics to Drake feat. Nicki Minaj - Up All Night

Kush rolled, glass full, I prefer the better things
Niggas with no money act like money isn't everything
I'm having a good time, they just trying to ruin it
Shout out to the fact that I'm the yougest nigga doing it
Cap on, brim bent, Denzel, everytime
She ain't trying to pop that shit for pimp okay well never mind,
I I I tried to told you, Drizzy still ain't nothing nice
Bracelet saying you should quit, cars saying fuck ya life
Okay now we outta here
Toodles to you bitches
And if you dolled up
I got the voodoo for you bitches
I'm busy getting rich, I don't want trouble
I made enough for two niggas boy stunt double
Famous like a drug that I've taken too much of
I never ever trip
Just peace happiness and love
I got money in these jeans, so they fit me kinda snug
Plus the game is in my pocket, nigga this is what I does...

[Chorus - Drake:]
I'm about whatever man
Fuck what they be talking about,
They opinon doesn't count,
We the only thing that matters (oooh) !
So we do it how we do it
All up in your face, man, I hate to put you through it
I be up all night
Whole crews in here
Cause I don't really know who Imma lose this year (oooh) !
Man I love my team
Man I love my team
I would die for these niggas (oooh) !

[Nicki Minaj]
Yo, Drizzy sayin' get her Imma get her
I get the kind of money that make a broke bitch bitter
I got that kinda... wait wait fixate!
Which bitch you know made a million off a mixtape?
That was just a keep sake
Bought the president the Louis presidential briefcase
Never been a cheapskate
We got the Hawks I ain't talking about the Peach state
Man for Pete's sake scratch that, sweepstakes (hahahaha)
Fuck I look like hoe
I look like yes and you look like no
I'm a bad bitch I ain't never been a mixed breed.
I'm on a diet but I'm doing donuts in a six speed
M M M6 from a M2
I see a lot of rap bitches on a menu
But I collect 100 thou at the venue
And pop bottles with my team
Young Money till the death of me.


[Nicki Minaj:]
I mean we can even rock them shoes if it don't got a comma on the price tag, you know
I mean, I mean but then again who looks at the price tag, you know.

Oh yeah we in this bitch !
Oww, oww, oww.
Oh yeah we in this bitch !
Oww, oww, oww.

Here is a little tips ! :-)

When you're Lookin' for a song , Just Type the song name with Singer/band. if you are lookin for lyrics , then add with it "lyrics" . if download, then add "mediafire" / "Beemp3" / "emp3"/"mp3". You Must find your desired song. Thanks.

Print this Lyrics

Related post

No comments:

Post a Comment